?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Straight No Chaser - 12 Days of Christmas - Multiplayer vi [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tomas Gallucci

counter customisable

[ flavors | Meta Profile ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Value for Value Politics Tech Reads ]

Straight No Chaser - 12 Days of Christmas [Dec. 20th, 2007|05:55 pm]
Tomas Gallucci
[Tags|]

linkReply

Comments:
From: time3
2007-12-21 03:05 am (UTC)
That rocks :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-21 05:08 am (UTC)
Why, thank you, sir!

I'm not one to post YouTube videos, but I thought this was pretty cool and it's an excuse for a real post this close to the holidays when I'm all lazy and shit and won't write a real post.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: texas_tangent
2007-12-22 06:27 am (UTC)
I did post!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-22 07:53 am (UTC)
I see.

And I see that it's not open for comments. And that you don't want to talk about it whatever it is.

I'm sorry you're unhappy. :( I had a really good time at your place.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: celtmanx
2007-12-23 03:44 am (UTC)
Run to her!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-23 09:14 am (UTC)
How do you arrive at that from this video?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ehowton
2007-12-23 09:09 pm (UTC)
Did Mel Gibson produce that?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-23 09:15 pm (UTC)
Why would you even think that?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: ehowton
2007-12-23 11:29 pm (UTC)
I do so enjoy the a capella though.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-23 11:35 pm (UTC)
On this, sir, we can agree!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: snapper521
2007-12-24 03:05 am (UTC)
You may ignore EHowton since he obviously is in a bad mood due to the time of year and his "Scrooge" type attitude.

As you already know, I liked it. So :-) No more need be said.

I. (desperately) Need. Alcohol. This coughing is absolutely the shit and I am about ready to go to my dad begging him to buy me some schnapps or soco tomorrow on his way home from the route. [If that don't show you my desperation nothing will...]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-24 04:43 am (UTC)
alchoholic!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: celtmanx
2007-12-24 04:10 am (UTC)
Dradle...Dradle...Dradle!!!

You racist bastard!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-24 04:42 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: snapper521
2007-12-27 03:35 am (UTC)

Alcohol

I need it! *wails*

Seriously though, I keep coughing so hard I'm doubling over... I hate to say it but if this doesn't let up by like *thinks* next Tues? I think I'm gonna consider going to the Doc. Especially if I start coughing up blood. I can taste it at the back of my throat - just haven't coughed it out "up" yet.

Took the medicine we bought earlier... and dang does it taste baaaaaaaad!!!
Ugh!!

A shot of whiskey tastes better then that shit... what really annoys me is after I hung up with you; I turned to mom and asked her "Would you have been annoyed if Dad had bought me the booze I asked him for?" She's like "*raised eye brow* No... it would be for "medical" purposes so... no. I mean you're not gonna be grabbing the bottle and going to your room to get drunk off it or something... Your Dad should have gotten it."

*paces back and forth in annoyance* Of all the idiotic muther fuckin'... grrr! I coulda screamed in frustration when she said that. Tomorrow I am gonna remind Joe and he is gonna buy me my booze if I have to drive him to the store myself!! (unless of course he has a decent reason why he can't go. In which case I really will be mad.)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-27 02:59 pm (UTC)

Re: Alcohol

You alchoholic!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: snapper521
2007-12-27 04:05 am (UTC)

Random facts that you have probably heard before -

-Scientists say the higher your I.Q. The more you dream.
-You use 200 muscles to take one step.
-The average woman is 5 inches shorter than the average man.
-Your big toes have two bones each while the rest have three.
-A pair of human feet contain 250,000 sweat glands.
-A full bladder is roughly the size of a soft ball.
-The acid in your stomach is strong enough to dissolve razor blades.
-The human brain cell can hold 5 times as much information as the
Encyclopedia Britannica.
-It takes the food seven seconds to get from your mouth to your stomach.
-The average human dream lasts 2-3 seconds.
-Men without hair on their chests are more likely to get cirrhosis of
the liver than men with hair.
-At the moment of conception, you spent about half an hour as a single
cell.
-There is about one trillion bacteria on each of your feet.
-Your body gives off enough heat in 30 minutes to bring half a gallon of
water to a boil.
-The enamel in your teeth is the hardest substance in your body.
-Your teeth start developing (in your gums) 6 months before you are
born.
-When you are looking at someone you love, your pupils dilate, they do
the same when you are looking at someone you hate.
-Blonde's have more hair than dark-haired people.
-Your thumb is the same length as your nose.

At this very moment I know full well you are putting this last fact to
the test...now remove your thumb from your nose and pass this on to the
friends you think might be interested in comparing their thumbs to their
noses as well...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ehowton
2007-12-27 04:53 pm (UTC)
I love this. I love the 'Toto' rendition. Good stuff.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2007-12-27 04:59 pm (UTC)
Make up your mind: is the anti-Seminite or not?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ehowton
2008-01-17 03:43 am (UTC)
FIVE GOLDEN RINGS!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ehowton
2008-01-21 05:40 am (UTC)
FIVE GOLDEN RINGS!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: schpydurx
2008-01-21 06:48 am (UTC)
Who the fuck is that in your avatar?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)